2019/20 PLAYER PLACEMENT SESSIONS

All Sessions at Harold Tatler 6 (Woodward Ave and Guppy St) Download PDF

Note that:

Players are expected to attend each session in their age group;

Players are expected to arrive and be ready (ie water, appropriate athletic clothes, cleats, shin guards) at least 15 minutes before the start of each session;

Players are expected to check-in, mark attendance and receive a pinnie for each session.

* These sessions are used to help group players with others of similar commitment and developmental levels.

** U7 and U9 pre-season training will take place after player placements. The schedule will be released shortly.

U11 Boys Player Placement Sessions Groupings

U11 Boys Group E

Abdullah Abdelshafi
Gabriel Allenspach
Mikhyan Baker
Hudson Baker
Gavin Chatfield
Samuel Cooke
Matthew Cooley
Aries DeRoose
Gabriel Doepker
Chael Durocher
Paul Frankenhauser
Liam Giles
Cooper Hardy
Morley Jones
Liam Kelly
Andrew Knihnitski
Kruz Mann
Theo Martel
Eoin Martens-Koop
Pano McCartney
Jack McHugh
Joshua Niessen
Otys Pisio
Yousif Qasan
Lionel Reschny
Aiden Rogoschewsky
Noah Schaan
Madden Scott
Liam Sotnikow

U11 Boys Group F

Nicolas Avila
Bayo Balogun
Zechariah Bustamante
Levi Carleton
Carson Cuff
Nathan Dodge
Linkin Downing
Lucas Epp
Murray Longmuir
Yossi MacMillan
Odin Miehe
Hashem Momani
Jack Murphy
Beckett Nelson
Noah Neufeldt
Sebastian Nutt
Zaidan Seeseequasis
Johan Soria
Benjamin Stanzel
Bryson Trew
Caleb Ukrainetz
Diego Urbaez
Zayden Verbeke
Naum Vlahu
Hamish Watts
Alex Winkel
Gregory Zentner
Ghassane Zoumar

U13 Boys Player Placement Sessions Groupings

U13 Boys Group A (5:30 pm)

Omar Ahmed
Preet Bhatt
Isaque Dos Santos
Yusuf ElMoghazy
Kewin Frumusachii
Lucas Gorkoff
Grayer Hardy
HUSSEIN HASHEM HUSSEIN
Johannes Jelsma
Erik Johnson
Muhammad Aayan Khan
Cooper Kok
Xavier Ledoux
Sam Linsley
Julius Lovick
ZIJIAN LU
Emerson Lunnin
Riley McCabe
Isaiah McMann-Ross
Gabriel Mendoza
James Mitchell
Lucas Moskalyk
Jude Naphin
Cohen Nolan
Maddex Pochynuk
Liam Poncelet
Achariya Prak
Brian Stephenson
ARMAAN VAR
Mathew Voss
Dinel Widyaratne
Vivan Yoganand

U13 Boys Group B (6:30 pm)

Miguel Alba
John Asiamah
Andrew Chen
Henry Cossette
Paul Degelman
Jaxson Douglas
Ramiro Egyed
Lewis Fairweather
Mikko Galaura
Tristao Hein
Jonathan Hlady
Zachary Kim
Winston Lin
Kayden MacDonald
Coen Mokuruk
Al Nashabat
Matthew Nelson
Oliver Paul
Alexandre Price
Samuel Regier
Shahzaib Rehman
Will Schafer
Luke Schamber
Aditya Sehgal
Calder Smitten
Finlay Tomczak
Luke Walde